RAZE Casino

9
RAZE Casino Image
Visit сasino
T&Cs apply
Ads disclosure
RAZE Casino Image
RAZE Casino Logo
200% up to $800 + daily cashback

RAZE Casino at a Glance

Raze is an online casino and sportsbook that was established in 2024. It focuses on bringing players from around the world the chance to partake in different gambling activities with cryptocurrencies. Packed with promotions aplenty, the casino looks like a solid option at first glance - but is it worth it? Read our Raze Casino review to find out what we think of it.

Wizard rating

icon

How we rate?

9
Overall rating
Bonuses
8.7
Sign-up process
9.3
Game selection
9.1
Live Casino
9.0
Mobile (app)
8.7
VIP program
8.8
Fees & payout speed
9.1
Customer support
9.1
Win rate96.71%
Max Jackpot€1,000,000+

Critic score

based on 4 critics

icon

What is the critic score?

66%
Overall score
59
71
70
64

Pros

  • Wide array of bonuses
  • Good selection of games
  • Crypto-friendly, licensed casino

Cons

  • Not the best game browsing features
  • Only accepts a limited selection of fiat currencies
raze casino welcome bonus
You can get a $800 welcome bonus when you sign up for Raze Casino

RAZE Casino Bonuses

Ads disclosure
RAZE Casino
Minimum deposit: $20 Wagering requirements: 40xbT&Cs applyPlay responsibly
Minimum deposit: $20 Wagering requirements: 40xb

RAZE Casino No Deposit Bonus

As of the time of writing this article, there isn’t a RAZE Casino no deposit bonus that you can claim. All of the bonuses available on the site are designed for players willing to make a crypto deposit in their accounts. 

RAZE Casino Bonus Code

Many of the bonuses offered by RAZE Casino are tied to the usage of casino bonus codes. Depositing on days when bonuses are active without entering the bonus codes will result in the player missing out on the prizes. These are some of the RAZE Casino bonus codes available on the site:

  • Monday Reload: MONDAYRELOAD
  • Monday Combo Bonus: MONDAYCOMBO
  • Tuesday Reload: TUESDAYRELOAD
  • Tuesday Combo Bonus: TUESDAYCOMBO
  • Wednesday 20 Free Spins: WEDNESDAYSPINS
  • Wednesday 75 Free Spins: WEDNESDAYSPINS75
  • Thursday Reload Bonus: THURSDAYRELOAD
  • Thursday Combo Bonus: THURSDAYCOMBO
  • Friday 25 Free Spins: FRIDAYSPINS
  • Friday 75 Free Spins: FRIDAYSPINS75
  • Saturday Reload: SATURDAYRELOAD
  • Saturday Mega Reload: SATURDAYRELOAD100
  • Sunday Reload: SUNDAYRELOAD
  • Sunday Mega Reload: SUNDAYRELOAD100

RAZE Casino Sign Up Bonus

The RAZE Casino welcome bonus grants players 200% up to $800 of their first deposit. They can use the bonus cash to play online slots, as that’s what the bonus is designed for. If you claim it, avoid playing other casino games or the bonus cash will be removed from your account.

Other Promotions

Apart from the site’s welcome bonus, RAZE features other rewards that let players collect extra prizes - or get back part of the money they’ve lost. These are some of the casino’s other recurrent promotions: 

  • Weekly reloads and free spins: You can claim multiple bonuses every week by making daily deposits and using the bonus codes that we provided above. These bonuses grant players free cash and free spins in varying amounts, depending on how much cash they wish to deposit. 
  • Cashbacks: The casino features weekly and daily cashbacks, based on how much money the player has spent in the casino itself. 
  • Tournaments: Partake in tournaments and move up the leaderboards to earn cash prizes as you spend money and time in the digital premises of the RAZE Casino.

VIP Program

As of the time of writing this RAZE Casino review, the site wasn’t offering any loyalty bonuses. There isn’t alevel-based VIP program that you can climb, either. Players can collect high roller versions of some of the site’s bonuses (including its welcome bonus) if they wish to obtain better-than-average rewards. 

The RAZE Casino game gallery is comprised of games made by some of the industry’s top studios, although this casino only offers games from a handful of different companies. You’ll find slots from popular mobile game developer PG Soft, the best instant win games made by Spribe, and a collection of popular titles made by leading industry developer Pragmatic Play.

raze casino games
The site hosts a large selection of casino games

The casino also houses a selection of virtual games made by studios like Mascot Gaming, KA Gaming, and Betsoft. There is a wide array of game options that include slots, baccarat, blackjack, poker, video poker, roulette, and much more.

The casino has its own section of “High RTP” games, where you’ll encounter casino games with return rates that exceed 97.50%. 

Banking Options

This online casino is mostly designed for players to spend cryptocurrencies in it. The casino does not deal with fiat currency payments, even though it allows you to select American dollars as a payment option. Upon creating your account, you will be assigned a crypto address, to which you must transfer your preferred cryptocurrency to then play your favorite casino games.

Bonuses, likewise, are presented in crypto. Unlike other casinos, this site’s “default” cryptocurrency seems to be the USDT, although the site takes other currencies like Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, and Tron.

Customer Support

You can reach out to the site’s customer support by heading over to the navigational menu and selecting the “Live Chat” option. We tried out the option, even though we didn’t have any issues while playing at RAZE, and we got a response within a few seconds of having messaged the casino’s staff. 

RAZE Casino Alternatives

RAZE is a good online casino, but it lacks the trajectory and player-base that we see in other crypto casinos with more time on the market. If you prefer gambling in more established sites, with many years of experience in the market, you may want to check out these options:

RAZE CasinomBit CasinoBitStarz Casino7Bit Casino
Bonuses8.7101010
Sign-up process9.310109.8
Game selection9.19.59.89.6
Mobile8.7109.59.5
Fees & payout speed8.9109.89.6
Customer support9.19.59.69.5
Live Casino9101010
VIP program8.8109.79.4
Overall rating99.99.89.7

RAZE Casino Dedication to Responsible Gambling

We were very glad to see that RAZE Casino is keen to offer players tools to keep their gambling in check, even though this is a crypto casino licensed in Curacao. The jurisdiction isn’t particularly known for the strict enforcement of responsible gambling practices. 

At RAZE, however, you’ll find three tools that’ll help you keep yourself under the limits that you wish to impose on your gambling. These are:

  • Cooling-off period: Choose for how long you wish the casino to limit your access to your account. You can choose between one day and six months.
  • Loss limits: Establish loss limits in your preferred currency. These may be daily, weekly, or monthly. 
  • Bet limits: Choose how much money the casino will allow you to bet from your casino balance. Just like loss limits, you can establish daily, weekly, or monthly limits. 

Our Experience with RAZE Casino

RAZE is a good online casino that offers just enough for us to consider it a site worth recommending. It’s not the best casino in the world, nor the best crypto casino that we’ve reviewed, but quick payments and a great bonus variety make it a fantastic online casino to visit. 

We didn’t like the fact that the casino seems designed to force you into spending, shaming the player when they close the “sign up” window, or even making them feel bad for closing the site’s deposit section. This harms the overall site’s stance on responsible gambling, which otherwise left us with a good impression.

We had no issues with loading times, the site worked quite well on mobile, and we were more than happy to find many of our favorite games within its digital premises. 

How to Sign Up

The sign-up process at the RAZE Casino is as straightforward as you can imagine. This is a no-verification casino, which means that you won’t be asked to enter personal information aplenty when signing up to it:

  1. Visit the official RAZE Casino website
  2. Select the option to create an account
  3. Enter your preferred currency
  4. Select your country of residence
  5. Enter your email and preferred password to finish the process

9

9 / 10

Rating

Casino Wizard Verdict

We think that RAZE is an online casino worth visiting, although we wouldn’t consider it as one of the best casinos ever reviewed by The Casino Wizard. The site houses a good selection of games, which provide variety for all types of players, and we were very pleased to find bonuses for every day of the week, every week.

Be wary of this site’s “shamingpractices, discussed in this article, before you play. Make use of its responsible gambling tools to keep your gambling in check.

Frequently asked questions

You cannot currently claim a RAZE Casino no deposit bonus. The site only offers promotions that require a deposit to claim.

RAZE Casino offers a welcome bonus of 200% of your first deposit for up to $800 in its crypto equivalent.

RAZE is a legit online casino with a Curacao gambling license and games from reputable software providers, which ensures players have access to responsible gambling tools.

Last updated  July 22, 2024

About the author

Matt

Matt

Co-founder The Casino Wizard

Matt

Co-founder The Casino Wizard

Matt is a co-founder of The Casino Wizard and a long-time online casino enthusiast. He's been a poker fan most of his life and started his iGaming career as a former online bonus hunter for poker games. Matt’s expertise in the world of online casinos, in combination with his background in online marketing has helped The Casino Wizard become what it is today. His knowledge of the online casino world has allowed him to provide expert opinions and share them with those who love online gambling as much as he does.

More about Matt
Klaas
Approved by
Klaas

This is a peer-reviewed article to ensure the article’s quality

This is a peer-reviewed article to ensure the article’s quality